809 Mariners Point Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,866 - $778,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Mariners Point, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $719,467, approximately $512 per square foot. 809 Mariners Point is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Guiton Connectis
Bought by
Connectis Guiton Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Guiton Jimmie
Bought by
Guiton Connectis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Guiton Jimmie L
Bought by
Guiton Connectis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connectis Guiton Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Guiton Connectis | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Guiton Connectis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,201 | $485,169 | $224,479 | $260,690 |
| 2024 | $7,523 | $475,657 | $220,078 | $255,579 |
| 2023 | $7,523 | $466,331 | $215,763 | $250,568 |
| 2022 | $7,451 | $457,188 | $211,533 | $245,655 |
| 2021 | $7,501 | $448,225 | $207,386 | $240,839 |
| 2019 | $7,298 | $434,933 | $201,236 | $233,697 |
| 2018 | $7,100 | $426,406 | $197,291 | $229,115 |
| 2017 | $6,633 | $418,046 | $193,423 | $224,623 |
| 2016 | $6,276 | $381,500 | $176,514 | $204,986 |
| 2015 | $4,886 | $295,000 | $136,492 | $158,508 |
| 2014 | $4,325 | $273,000 | $126,313 | $146,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map