8101 Bellingrath Dr Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8101 Bellingrath Dr, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $659,410, approximately $357 per square foot. 8101 Bellingrath Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Scoville Fred Joseph
Bought by
Scoville Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Outstanding Balance
$52,158
Interest Rate
8.63%
Estimated Equity
$607,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Paulson Revocable Trust and Frank M
Bought by
Scoville Fred and Scoville Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Outstanding Balance
$52,158
Interest Rate
8.63%
Estimated Equity
$607,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Paulson Barbara
Bought by
Paulson Barbara and The Barbara Paulson Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Paulson David
Bought by
Paulson Revocable Trust Agreement 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Martinez Frank M and Martinez Phyllis J
Bought by
Paulson David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoville Sharon R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Scoville Fred | $189,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Paulson Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Paulson Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Paulson Revocable Trust Agreement 1996 | -- | -- | |
| Paulson David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scoville Fred | $141,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $330,141 | $90,399 | $239,742 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $323,669 | $88,627 | $235,042 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $317,324 | $86,890 | $230,434 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $311,103 | $85,187 | $225,916 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $305,004 | $83,517 | $221,487 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $301,877 | $82,661 | $219,216 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $271,449 | $81,041 | $190,408 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $266,127 | $79,452 | $186,675 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $260,910 | $77,895 | $183,015 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $255,795 | $76,368 | $179,427 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $251,953 | $75,221 | $176,732 |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $247,019 | $73,748 | $173,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map