8110 Graystone St Sunland, CA 91040
Sunland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8110 Graystone St, Sunland, CA 91040 and is currently estimated at $863,924, approximately $769 per square foot. 8110 Graystone St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunland Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Cueto Violet G
Bought by
Tsarukyan Arayik Razmikovich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,618
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsarukyan Arayik Razmikovich | $290,000 | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsarukyan Arayik Razmikovich | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $364,244 | $243,669 | $120,575 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $357,103 | $238,892 | $118,211 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $350,102 | $234,208 | $115,894 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $343,238 | $229,616 | $113,622 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $336,509 | $225,114 | $111,395 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $326,530 | $218,438 | $108,092 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $320,128 | $214,155 | $105,973 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $307,699 | $205,840 | $101,859 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $303,078 | $202,749 | $100,329 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $297,142 | $198,778 | $98,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map