812 Columbine Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Columbine Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $381,761, approximately $229 per square foot. 812 Columbine Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Windsor Development Corp
Bought by
Valdivia Randall and Valdivia Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,461
Outstanding Balance
$61,807
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Columbine Of Elgin Inc
Bought by
Windsor Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,461
Outstanding Balance
$61,807
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdivia Randall | $207,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Windsor Development Corp | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdivia Randall | $189,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,788 | $105,314 | $28,317 | $76,997 |
| 2023 | $7,429 | $95,143 | $25,582 | $69,561 |
| 2022 | $7,002 | $86,754 | $23,326 | $63,428 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $81,109 | $21,808 | $59,301 |
| 2020 | $6,515 | $77,431 | $20,819 | $56,612 |
| 2019 | $6,328 | $73,757 | $19,831 | $53,926 |
| 2018 | $6,276 | $69,484 | $18,682 | $50,802 |
| 2017 | $6,139 | $65,687 | $17,661 | $48,026 |
| 2016 | $5,859 | $60,940 | $16,385 | $44,555 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,857 | $15,018 | $40,839 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,376 | $14,833 | $37,543 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,757 | $15,224 | $38,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map