NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $309,495

6 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2025

Last sale price $175,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,040 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Family or Dining Combination

About This Home

As of April 2025

Great Investment Opportunity. Keep it as a double or convert it to a single family home. Reference duxplex listing #22024047

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Remaley

Highgarden Real Estate Brokerage Email: sarah@branchgrouprealty.com License #RB18000440 Listed on: 02/26/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 5,227

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Beatys Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491113208428000101
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Building Area Total: 1652
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Beatys
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: sarah@branchgrouprealty.com
  • Attribution Contact: sarah@branchgrouprealty.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • Living Area: 1460
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Family Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 770
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 690
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227
  • Parcel Number: 491113208428000101
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4736
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2368

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Marion Assets 2020 Investments Llc
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-22.22%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$309,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,495
Avg. Annual Appreciation
73.94%
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,587
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$32,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Marion Assets 2020 Llc
Bought by
Marion Assets 2020 Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,587
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$32,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Auditor Of Marion County
Bought by
Marion Assets 2020 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Glh Llc
Bought by
Terra Prop Qoz Fund Iii Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,175,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Glh Llc
Bought by
Terra Property Qoz Fund Iii Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,175,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Jl Capital Holdings Llc
Bought by
Limestone Equity Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Jl Capital Holdings Llc
Bought by
Glh Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Patrick Helene
Bought by
Jl Capital Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Ef Properti Es Llc
Bought by
Patrick Helene

Step It Up Realty Llc -- Meridian Title
Marion Assets 2020 Investments Llc -- None Listed On Document
Marion Assets 2020 Llc $113,790 None Listed On Document
Terra Prop Qoz Fund Iii Llc -- None Listed On Document
Terra Property Qoz Fund Iii Llc -- None Available
Limestone Equity Group Llc $200,000 Investors Title Service
Glh Llc -- None Available
Jl Capital Holdings Llc $250,000 Investors Title Service Inc.
Patrick Helene -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Step It Up Realty Llc $345,000
Previous Owner Terra Prop Qoz Fund Iii Llc $2,175,000
Previous Owner Terra Property Qoz Fund Iii Llc $2,175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Sold $175,000 -12.1% $120 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Price Changed $199,000 -11.6% $136 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 For Sale $225,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,684 $195,100 $19,100 $176,000
2024 $6,534 $197,400 $19,100 $178,300
2023 $6,534 $199,300 $19,100 $180,200
2022 $4,971 $199,300 $19,100 $180,200
2021 $4,467 $173,100 $19,100 $154,000
2020 $6,008 $155,100 $19,100 $136,000
2019 $5,953 $89,000 $3,700 $85,300
2018 $2,023 $79,600 $3,700 $75,900
2017 $1,670 $72,800 $3,700 $69,100
2016 $1,493 $66,000 $3,700 $62,300
2014 $1,312 $60,700 $3,700 $57,000
2013 $1,351 $60,700 $3,700 $57,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22024029

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-11-13-208-428.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.