813 Watch Point Rd Shoreham, VT 05770
Estimated Value: $286,266 - $508,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Watch Point Rd, Shoreham, VT 05770 and is currently estimated at $382,817, approximately $187 per square foot. 813 Watch Point Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Shoreham Elementary School, Middlebury Union Middle School, and Middlebury Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Bishop Russell and Bishop Anna
Bought by
Bishop Jr. Russell and Gero Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Jr. Russell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $291,000 | $62,500 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $178,700 | $32,500 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $178,700 | $32,500 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $178,700 | $32,500 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $178,700 | $32,500 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $178,700 | $32,500 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $178,700 | $32,500 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $178,700 | $32,500 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $178,700 | $32,500 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,787 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map