813 Waterside Ln Bradenton, FL 34209
Northwest Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,841 - $482,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Waterside Ln, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $414,210, approximately $297 per square foot. 813 Waterside Ln is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Ida M. Stewart Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Doyle David L and Doyle Jane C
Bought by
Fernands Paul F and Fernands Eleanor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,863
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Bond Arthur E and Bond Dorothy M
Bought by
Doyle David L and Doyle Jane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Bond Arthur E
Bought by
Shutts Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Bond Arthur E and Bond Dorothy M
Bought by
Bond Arthur E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernands Paul F | $215,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Doyle David L | $280,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Shutts Charlotte | $61,900 | -- | |
| Bond Arthur E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernands Paul F | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $223,376 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $210,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $204,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $198,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $195,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $191,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $187,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $184,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $180,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $179,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $177,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,912 | $142,364 | $28,500 | $113,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map