8132 Grove St Sunland, CA 91040
Sunland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,652 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8132 Grove St, Sunland, CA 91040 and is currently estimated at $1,020,163, approximately $605 per square foot. 8132 Grove St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunland Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Stephany Jurgen W
Bought by
Stephany Jurgen W and Stephany Flora A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Greenhut Mildred E
Bought by
Stephany Jurgen W and Stephany Flora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephany Jurgen W | -- | -- | |
| Stephany Jurgen W | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephany Jurgen W | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $236,128 | $116,439 | $119,689 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $231,499 | $114,156 | $117,343 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $226,961 | $111,918 | $115,043 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $222,512 | $109,724 | $112,788 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $218,150 | $107,573 | $110,577 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $211,682 | $104,383 | $107,299 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $207,533 | $102,337 | $105,196 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $199,476 | $98,364 | $101,112 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $196,481 | $96,887 | $99,594 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $192,634 | $94,990 | $97,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map