814 E Colden Ave Los Angeles, CA 90002
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,681 - $603,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 E Colden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $578,420, approximately $639 per square foot. 814 E Colden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Ninth Street Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and KIPP Ignite Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $178,418 | $105,583 | $72,835 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $174,920 | $103,513 | $71,407 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $171,491 | $101,484 | $70,007 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $168,130 | $99,495 | $68,635 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $164,835 | $97,545 | $67,290 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $159,948 | $94,652 | $65,296 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $156,813 | $92,797 | $64,016 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $150,726 | $89,195 | $61,531 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $148,463 | $87,856 | $60,607 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $145,556 | $86,136 | $59,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map