Estimated Value: $773,525 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,013
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Griffith Ct, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $803,381, approximately $266 per square foot. 815 Griffith Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Trotter Anderson and Trotter Shirley M
Bought by
Trotter Anderson and Trotter Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Trotter Anderson and Trotter Shirley M
Bought by
Trotter Anderson and Trotter Shirley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Trotter Anderson and Trotter Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,084
Outstanding Balance
$242,627
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$560,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Anderson | -- | None Available | |
| Trotter Anderson | -- | None Available | |
| Trotter Anderson | $589,000 | First American Title Co |