8159 Angel Ln Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,059 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8159 Angel Ln, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $798,765, approximately $285 per square foot. 8159 Angel Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Lien Mark Hoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Outstanding Balance
$84,234
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$714,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lien Mark Hoc | $250,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lien Mark Hoc | $199,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $361,616 | $94,125 | $267,491 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $347,576 | $90,471 | $257,105 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $340,762 | $88,698 | $252,064 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $334,081 | $86,959 | $247,122 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $330,657 | $86,068 | $244,589 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $324,175 | $84,381 | $239,794 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $317,820 | $82,727 | $235,093 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $311,589 | $81,105 | $230,484 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $305,480 | $79,515 | $225,965 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $300,894 | $78,322 | $222,572 |
| 2014 | $3,833 | $295,002 | $76,789 | $218,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map