8196 Angel Ln Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,841 - $884,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8196 Angel Ln, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $792,210, approximately $326 per square foot. 8196 Angel Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Evett Arthur A and Evett Katherine
Bought by
Evett Arthur and Evett Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Outstanding Balance
$98,679
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Evett Arthur A and Evett Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evett Arthur | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Evett Arthur A | $267,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evett Arthur | $231,600 | |
| Closed | Evett Arthur A | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $386,532 | $94,126 | $292,406 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $371,524 | $90,472 | $281,052 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $364,241 | $88,699 | $275,542 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $357,100 | $86,960 | $270,140 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $353,440 | $86,069 | $267,371 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $346,511 | $84,382 | $262,129 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $339,718 | $82,728 | $256,990 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $333,057 | $81,106 | $251,951 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $326,527 | $79,516 | $247,011 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $321,624 | $78,323 | $243,301 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $315,326 | $76,790 | $238,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map