Seller's Agent in 2025
James Monks
Tower Agency
(951) 640-7469
5 in this area
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $835,000
Popular floorplan in the highly desirable community of Orangecrest. Open kitchen with breakfast bar, walk in pantry, and new appliances. First floor bedroom AND separate office with side yard direct access (could become an ideal space for secondary primary suite OR an ADU). Second level with spacious family room and additional bedrooms including a giant primary suite complete with walk in closet. More living space and ANOTHER bedroom located on the third level. All new flooring, new countertops, freshly painted and ready for fast escrow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tower Agency Brokerage Phone: 951-640-7469 License #01247818 Listed on: 05/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qiu Minhang | $830,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Maggie Inc | $693,636 | Ticor Title | |
| Oneill Jeanne | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kessler Ronald S | $322,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qiu Minhang | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessler Ronald S | $62,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $830,000 | -2.2% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -3.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $875,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $466,479 | $94,126 | $372,353 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $448,367 | $90,472 | $357,895 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $439,577 | $88,699 | $350,878 |
| 2021 | $5,439 | $430,959 | $86,960 | $343,999 |
| 2020 | $5,408 | $426,541 | $86,069 | $340,472 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $418,179 | $84,382 | $333,797 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $409,980 | $82,728 | $327,252 |
| 2017 | $5,152 | $401,942 | $81,106 | $320,836 |
| 2016 | $4,857 | $394,062 | $79,516 | $314,546 |
| 2015 | $4,796 | $388,145 | $78,323 | $309,822 |
| 2014 | $4,757 | $380,544 | $76,790 | $303,754 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Monks
Tower Agency
(951) 640-7469
5 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
LIANGYING XU
UNIVERSAL ELITE REALTY
(626) 698-5199
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25104818
APN: 276-303-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.