816 Valacia St Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Valacia St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $340,728, approximately $304 per square foot. 816 Valacia St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Lorenzo R
Bought by
Sanchez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Perez William E
Bought by
Perez Loretta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Maria | -- | -- | |
| Perez Loretta L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $103,518 | $40,137 | $63,381 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $101,489 | $39,350 | $62,139 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $99,500 | $38,579 | $60,921 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $97,550 | $37,823 | $59,727 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $95,638 | $37,082 | $58,556 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $94,658 | $36,702 | $57,956 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $92,803 | $35,983 | $56,820 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $90,984 | $35,278 | $55,706 |
| 2017 | $976 | $89,201 | $34,587 | $54,614 |
| 2016 | $958 | $87,453 | $33,909 | $53,544 |
| 2015 | $943 | $86,140 | $33,400 | $52,740 |
| 2014 | $926 | $84,453 | $32,746 | $51,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map