817 Earlham St Unit 4 Pasadena, CA 91101
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $681,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Earlham St Unit 4, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $662,008, approximately $550 per square foot. 817 Earlham St Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Korse Rita E
Bought by
Rita Korse Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Korse Rita E and Korse Goran P
Bought by
Korse Rita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,100
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Morris Idelia
Bought by
Korse Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Morris Idelia
Bought by
Korse Rita E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Schmitz Marion and Schmitz Diane Carey
Bought by
Korse Rita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita Korse Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Korse Rita E | -- | American Title Co | |
| Korse Rita | -- | American Title Co | |
| Korse Rita E | -- | American Title | |
| Korse Rita E | $153,500 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korse Rita E | $147,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Korse Rita E | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $254,542 | $99,945 | $154,597 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $249,552 | $97,986 | $151,566 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $244,660 | $96,065 | $148,595 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $239,864 | $94,182 | $145,682 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $235,162 | $92,336 | $142,826 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $228,190 | $89,599 | $138,591 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $223,717 | $87,843 | $135,874 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $215,032 | $84,433 | $130,599 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $211,803 | $83,165 | $128,638 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $207,655 | $81,536 | $126,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map