817 Pine St Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Pine St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $486,909, approximately $936 per square foot. 817 Pine St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Roberson Earl Melburn
Bought by
Roberson Kannika Nakarungsu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Morales Tomasa
Bought by
Morales Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Kannika Nakarungsu | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Jorge | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $95,476 | $43,516 | $51,960 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $91,771 | $41,827 | $49,944 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $89,972 | $41,007 | $48,965 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $88,208 | $40,203 | $48,005 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $87,304 | $39,791 | $47,513 |
| 2019 | $936 | $85,593 | $39,011 | $46,582 |
| 2018 | $915 | $83,916 | $38,247 | $45,669 |
| 2017 | $892 | $82,272 | $37,498 | $44,774 |
| 2016 | $882 | $80,660 | $36,763 | $43,897 |
| 2015 | $862 | $79,451 | $36,212 | $43,239 |
| 2014 | $832 | $77,896 | $35,503 | $42,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map