NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $161,535 - $221,000

7 Beds
2 Baths
1,471 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2021

Last sale price $161,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,347 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Patio
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1.5 Car Garage

About This Home

As of August 2021

Charming vinyl sided 2 family home with cozy front porch! Lower unit has 4 bedrooms, spacious eat in kitchen w/ updated stainless steel appliances, & formal dining room and living room with newer carpeting! Bathroom has been updated with ceramic tile shower, walls and floor! Some updated windows and carpeting as well! Upper unit has 3 bedrooms, loads of storage and eat in kitchen! Full basement with updated electrical panels! All separate utilities except water. Fully fenced in yard, 1.5 car garage and pergola for those backyard gatherings! Showings start immediately and offers will be reviewed on Monday February 22nd at noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Brylinski

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30BR0797456 Listed on: 02/15/2021

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Moore

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301220915

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,561

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x106
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,471 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes snow removal, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-101-600-0007-002-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,561

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Walden or Straley to Alexander
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.08
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-101-600-0007-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X106
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2561.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2021
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,100
19.35%
Current Estimated Value
$190,134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,134
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.60%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nailor Ayrell $161,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $161,000 +19.3% $109 / Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2021 02/15/21 For Sale $134,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,996 $109,200 $7,000 $102,200
2024 $3,996 $109,200 $7,000 $102,200
2023 $4,246 $109,200 $7,000 $102,200
2022 $3,851 $140,000 $7,000 $133,000
2021 $3,137 $79,000 $7,000 $72,000
2020 $2,028 $45,600 $6,800 $38,800
2019 $2,022 $45,600 $6,800 $38,800
2018 $1,889 $45,600 $6,800 $38,800
2017 $1,661 $45,600 $6,800 $38,800
2016 $2,013 $51,600 $6,800 $44,800
2015 -- $51,600 $6,800 $44,800
2014 -- $51,600 $6,800 $44,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1319410

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-101-600-0007-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.