820 Main St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Main St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $295,132. 820 Main St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $300,000 | $67,100 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $215,700 | $47,900 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $215,700 | $47,900 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $157,100 | $31,300 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $157,100 | $31,300 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $157,100 | $31,300 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $124,400 | $24,400 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $124,400 | $24,400 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $124,400 | $24,400 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $105,900 | $24,400 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $105,900 | $24,400 | $81,500 |
| 2013 | $2,136 | $105,900 | $24,400 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map