8215 Crain Dr Rosemead, CA 91770
South San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,246 - $926,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8215 Crain Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $826,812, approximately $662 per square foot. 8215 Crain Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Potrero Heights Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Myint Jimmy Myo and Myint Jessica Mar
Bought by
Myint Family Trust and Myint
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Myint Jimmy Myo and Myint Jessica Mar
Bought by
Myint Family Trust and Myint
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Sakata Stanley S
Bought by
Myint Jimmy Myo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myint Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myint Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myint Jimmy Myo | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myint Jimmy Myo | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $426,521 | $291,602 | $134,919 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $418,159 | $285,885 | $132,274 |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $409,961 | $280,280 | $129,681 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $401,924 | $274,785 | $127,139 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $394,045 | $269,398 | $124,647 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $382,358 | $261,408 | $120,950 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $374,862 | $256,283 | $118,579 |
| 2016 | $4,606 | $360,307 | $246,332 | $113,975 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $354,895 | $242,632 | $112,263 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $347,944 | $237,880 | $110,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map