8221 Crain Dr Rosemead, CA 91770
South San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,539 - $888,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8221 Crain Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $851,385, approximately $616 per square foot. 8221 Crain Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Potrero Heights Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Morita Tetsuhiro and Morita Michiko
Bought by
Tetsuhiro And Michiko Morita Revocable Trust and Morita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tetsuhiro And Michiko Morita Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $85,246 | $19,331 | $65,915 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $83,575 | $18,952 | $64,623 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $81,937 | $18,581 | $63,356 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $80,331 | $18,217 | $62,114 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $78,757 | $17,860 | $60,897 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $76,423 | $17,331 | $59,092 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $74,926 | $16,992 | $57,934 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $72,019 | $16,333 | $55,686 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $70,938 | $16,088 | $54,850 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $69,549 | $15,773 | $53,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map