8218 S 25th St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,624 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8218 S 25th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $309,156, approximately $309 per square foot. 8218 S 25th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $6,039 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $771 | $5,752 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $771 | $23,380 | $4,670 | $18,710 |
| 2022 | $755 | $16,580 | $3,310 | $13,270 |
| 2021 | $779 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $769 | $13,430 | $2,680 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $743 | $10,880 | $2,170 | $8,710 |
| 2018 | $722 | $8,810 | $1,760 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $673 | $6,530 | $1,300 | $5,230 |
| 2016 | $638 | $6,680 | $1,330 | $5,350 |
| 2015 | $593 | $5,650 | $1,130 | $4,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map