822 Calimex Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,240,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Calimex, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,052,410, approximately $584 per square foot. 822 Calimex is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Marquez Joseph L and Marquez Michiale
Bought by
Marquez Joseph L and Marquez Michiale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,750
Outstanding Balance
$220,061
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$832,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Marquez Joseph and Marquez Michiale
Bought by
Marquez Joseph and Marquez Michiale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Burke Patrick A and Burke Maria D
Bought by
Marquez Joseph and Marquez Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Joseph L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Marquez Joseph | -- | First American Title | |
| Marquez Joseph | -- | First American Title | |
| Marquez Joseph | $342,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Joseph L | $316,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Joseph | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,235 | $516,071 | $195,878 | $320,193 |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $505,953 | $192,038 | $313,915 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $496,033 | $188,273 | $307,760 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $486,308 | $184,582 | $301,726 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $476,773 | $180,963 | $295,810 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $471,885 | $179,108 | $292,777 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $462,634 | $175,597 | $287,037 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $453,563 | $172,154 | $281,409 |
| 2017 | $4,837 | $444,671 | $168,779 | $275,892 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $435,953 | $165,470 | $270,483 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $429,406 | $162,985 | $266,421 |
| 2014 | $4,326 | $420,996 | $159,793 | $261,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map