$285,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 2:30PM

Estimated payment $1,888/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,253 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Front Porch
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

This charming two-story home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates throughout. Inside,
you’ll find spacious living and dining areas, stunning stained-glass details, built-in shelving,
oversized windows that flood the home with natural light, and beautifully refinished original hardwood
floors that add warmth and elegance. The updated kitchen is designed to impress with new stainless-steel
appliances, custom cabinetry, and stylish countertops perfect for everyday living or entertaining.
Upstairs offers three comfortable bedrooms, including a flexible space ideal for a home office, nursery,
or guest room. The renovated bathroom features a new shower/tub combo, updated vanity, and modern
fixtures. Relax and unwind in the inviting front and back three-season porches — perfect for morning
coffee, game nights, or quiet evenings after a long day. Pet owners will appreciate the oversized dog
door leading to the fully fenced backyard, giving your furry companion plenty of room to run and play.
Improvements provide peace of mind, including updates to the furnace, central air, plumbing, sump pump,
drain tile, and electrical systems
Located in a vibrant neighborhood near schools, parks, shopping, cafés, and dining, this home also offers
quick access to downtown Saint Paul and major highways. Combining original charm with modern comfort,
this is a home you won’t want to miss. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Gabe Perez

Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes Brokerage Phone: 9523005678 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,410

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 38x117
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,253 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072822330104

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,410

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1253
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9523005678
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Full, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Living Area: 1253
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy, Vinyl, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Neighborhood: 104
  • PatioPorchType: Front Porch, Glass Enclosed, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Humidifier
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Porch, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-Up Attic

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Paul
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6517678100

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 38x117
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Public Transit (w/in 6 blks)
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 072822330104
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4410
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4410

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,660 $264,800 $17,100 $247,700
2023 $3,660 $249,400 $14,300 $235,100
2022 $3,150 $249,600 $14,300 $235,300
2021 $2,738 $211,100 $14,300 $196,800
2020 $2,634 $192,700 $14,300 $178,400
2019 $2,518 $175,600 $14,300 $161,300
2018 $2,244 $166,600 $14,300 $152,300
2017 $1,594 $155,800 $14,300 $141,500
2016 $2,008 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,914 $126,600 $14,300 $112,300
2014 $1,714 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $285,000 +16.3% $227 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $245,000 -13.7% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $284,000 -2.0% $256 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $289,900 -1.7% $261 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $294,900 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 Burnet Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $232,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7074043

NorthstarMLS

APN: 07-28-22-33-0104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.