823 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Dayton's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $308,570
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $289,143, approximately $87 per square foot. 823 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Dayton's Bluff Achievement Plus Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Prior Mark D
Bought by
Eagle Bay Quads Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,250
Outstanding Balance
$112,517
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$176,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Bay Quads Llc | $263,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| -- | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eagle Bay Quads Llc | $197,250 | |
| Closed | -- | $197,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $282,900 | $22,900 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $5,190 | $263,600 | $11,900 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $282,100 | $11,900 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $155,100 | $11,900 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $152,000 | $11,900 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $131,200 | $11,900 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $98,400 | $11,900 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $102,100 | $11,900 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $90,600 | $10,100 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map