824 Chestnut Ct Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $226,978 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Chestnut Ct, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $238,995, approximately $203 per square foot. 824 Chestnut Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $217,600 | $40,000 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $209,100 | $40,000 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $209,100 | $40,000 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $158,500 | $40,000 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $158,500 | $40,000 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $152,900 | $40,000 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $147,500 | $40,000 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $136,600 | $40,000 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $129,800 | $40,000 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map