906 Spruce Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,912
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Spruce Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $333,884, approximately $85 per square foot. 906 Spruce Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Thinesen Paul J and Thinesen Colleen A
Bought by
Raden Renee M and Raden Bruce L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Vipond William William
Bought by
Thinesen Paul Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raden Renee M | $209,000 | -- | |
| Thinesen Paul Paul | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thinesen Paul Paul | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $251,500 | $40,000 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $241,400 | $40,000 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $241,400 | $40,000 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $192,600 | $40,000 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $192,600 | $40,000 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $185,300 | $40,000 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $178,400 | $40,000 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $169,200 | $40,000 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $169,200 | $40,000 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map