832 Chestnut Ct Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Chestnut Ct, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $253,762, approximately $264 per square foot. 832 Chestnut Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Voigt Adam P and Voigt Angelika M
Bought by
Voigt Adam P and Voigt Angelika M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voigt Adam P | -- | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $200,800 | $40,000 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $193,100 | $40,000 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $193,100 | $40,000 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $151,900 | $40,000 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $151,900 | $40,000 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $146,600 | $40,000 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $141,500 | $40,000 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $131,100 | $40,000 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $124,700 | $40,000 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map