824 E 5th St Long Beach, CA 90802
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,413 - $1,159,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 E 5th St, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $907,103, approximately $404 per square foot. 824 E 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2024
Sold by
Hoffmann Karen
Bought by
Chandra Asken And Karen Hoffmann 2024 Trust and Asken
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hoffmann Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,874
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandra Asken And Karen Hoffmann 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoffmann Karen | $140,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |