8240 Stoddard Dr Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $718,584 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8240 Stoddard Dr, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $737,896, approximately $245 per square foot. 8240 Stoddard Dr is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Richard C. Haydon Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Ramsey Michael A and Delahunt Shari L
Bought by
Ramsey Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,830
Outstanding Balance
$383,528
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$354,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Carmosky Donna J
Bought by
Ramsey Michael A and Delahunt,Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Smitherwood L L C
Bought by
Miller Joseph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,395
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Michael A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ramsey Michael A | $577,500 | -- | |
| Miller Joseph F | $374,395 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Michael A | $436,830 | |
| Closed | Ramsey Michael A | $462,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Joseph F | $374,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,385 | $665,500 | $178,000 | $487,500 |
| 2024 | $8,385 | $650,100 | $178,000 | $472,100 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $625,800 | $172,500 | $453,300 |
| 2022 | $7,674 | $571,800 | $150,000 | $421,800 |
| 2021 | $6,833 | $478,200 | $134,000 | $344,200 |
| 2020 | $6,824 | $467,400 | $130,500 | $336,900 |
| 2019 | $6,691 | $452,100 | $126,500 | $325,600 |
| 2018 | $6,456 | $442,200 | $120,500 | $321,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $413,000 | $120,500 | $292,500 |
| 2016 | $5,822 | $415,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $415,000 | $120,500 | $294,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map