825 Columbus Dr Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Columbus Dr, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,333,000, approximately $506 per square foot. 825 Columbus Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Jones David Glenn and Jones Mary E
Bought by
David & Mary Jones Living Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David & Mary Jones Living Revocable Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $243,269 | $38,108 | $205,161 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $122,327 | $36,628 | $85,699 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $119,929 | $35,910 | $84,019 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $117,576 | $35,205 | $82,371 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $116,371 | $34,844 | $81,527 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $114,089 | $34,161 | $79,928 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $111,852 | $33,491 | $78,361 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $109,659 | $32,835 | $76,824 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $107,509 | $32,191 | $75,318 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $105,894 | $31,707 | $74,187 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $103,820 | $31,086 | $72,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map