Seller's Agent in 2022
Laura Martin
RE/MAX
(309) 369-6888
9 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $127,243
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #475.126374 Listed on: 04/27/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Raleigh | $100,000 | -- | |
| Selby Katheryn L | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Raleigh | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Sold | $100,000 | -4.8% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | For Sale | $105,000 | +16.7% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2022 06/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,298 | $36,460 | $4,040 | $32,420 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $33,450 | $3,710 | $29,740 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $27,110 | $3,580 | $23,530 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $25,820 | $3,410 | $22,410 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $25,570 | $3,380 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $26,090 | $3,450 | $22,640 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $26,600 | $3,480 | $23,120 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $26,870 | $3,520 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $26,870 | $3,520 | $23,350 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $26,340 | $3,450 | $22,890 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $27,400 | $3,470 | $23,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,730 | $3,510 | $24,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laura Martin
RE/MAX
(309) 369-6888
9 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tracy Morris
eXp Realty
(309) 204-9400
98 in this area
298 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1233563
APN: 14-34-151-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.