827 Mcelroy Ct Concord, CA 94518
Vista Diablo/Wilshire Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $978,508
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Mcelroy Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $940,127, approximately $549 per square foot. 827 Mcelroy Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Resurreccion Elizabeth R and Resurreccion Patrick L
Bought by
Resurreccion Family Trust and Resurreccion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Jamieson Douglas B and Jamieson Connie J
Bought by
Resurreccion Patrick L and Resurreccion Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Winternitz Leopold Henry
Bought by
Jamieson Douglas B and Jamieson Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resurreccion Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Resurreccion Patrick L | $329,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jamieson Douglas B | $229,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Resurreccion Patrick L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamieson Douglas B | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Jamieson Douglas B | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,824 | $526,298 | $307,388 | $218,910 |
| 2024 | $6,647 | $515,979 | $301,361 | $214,618 |
| 2023 | $6,517 | $505,862 | $295,452 | $210,410 |
| 2022 | $6,424 | $495,944 | $289,659 | $206,285 |
| 2021 | $6,265 | $486,221 | $283,980 | $202,241 |
| 2019 | $6,142 | $471,802 | $275,558 | $196,244 |
| 2018 | $5,907 | $462,552 | $270,155 | $192,397 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $453,483 | $264,858 | $188,625 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $444,592 | $259,665 | $184,927 |
| 2015 | $5,481 | $437,915 | $255,765 | $182,150 |
| 2014 | $5,383 | $429,337 | $250,755 | $178,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map