Seller's Agent in 2017
Steven Garber
Garber Financial
(619) 990-2589
10 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $490,000
This beautiful home is ready for you to move in or to be rented! A lot of upgrades, including granite countertops, plantation shutters and tile floors.all furnisher is included. Located in a 27-hole championship golf course country club with a lot of amenities that are offered: golf, tennis, pool, fitness club, clubhouse with a restaurant.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Garber Financial License #00784090 Listed on: 10/10/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2004
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Saul | $260,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Bagnell Jeanie L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Ie | |
| Leonard W & Delight Saxton Trust | $230,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Ie | |
| Kandziora Christopher M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bagnell Jeanie L | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kandziora Christopher M | $339,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Mcauley James R | $224,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Saul | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagnell Jeanie L | $167,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Kandziora Christopher M | $271,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | Sold | $260,000 | -6.8% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,296 | $295,830 | $73,956 | $221,874 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $284,344 | $71,085 | $213,259 |
| 2022 | $5,020 | $278,770 | $69,692 | $209,078 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $273,305 | $68,326 | $204,979 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $270,504 | $67,626 | $202,878 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $265,200 | $66,300 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $242,931 | $60,731 | $182,200 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $238,169 | $59,541 | $178,628 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $234,594 | $58,648 | $175,946 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $177,670 | $44,417 | $133,253 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steven Garber
Garber Financial
(619) 990-2589
10 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Palm Springs Regional Association of Realtors
MLS Number: 17-278938PS
APN: 614-540-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.