828 E Orange Dr Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 E Orange Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $388,632, approximately $343 per square foot. 828 E Orange Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Kessel Brandy S
Bought by
Kessel Brandy S and The Brandy S Kessel Family Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Kessel Brandy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,156
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Moon Leonard
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
L A Moon Investments Llc
Bought by
Mccormack Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Mccormack Catherine
Bought by
L A Moon Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Moon Leonard
Bought by
L A Moon Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
L A Moon Investments Llc
Bought by
Moon Leonard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Ahern Michael J
Bought by
La Moon Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Kelone David P and Kelone Debra L
Bought by
Ahern Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Kobler Fred H
Bought by
Kelone David P and Kelone Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessel Brandy S | -- | None Available | |
| Kessel Brandy S | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $94,835 | Security Title Agency | |
| Mccormack Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| L A Moon Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| L A Moon Investments Llc | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Moon Leonard A | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| La Moon Investments Llc | $109,500 | -- | |
| Ahern Michael J | $107,000 | First American Title | |
| Kelone David P | $61,450 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessel Brandy S | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahern Michael J | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $12,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $12,315 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $27,560 | $5,510 | $22,050 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $12,930 | $2,580 | $10,350 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $11,310 | $2,260 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $12,010 | $2,400 | $9,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map