828 Reeves Place Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,094 - $1,306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Reeves Place, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,252,524, approximately $793 per square foot. 828 Reeves Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Dailo Rodrigo S and Dailo Christie F
Bought by
Dailo Rodrigo S and Dailo Christie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,789
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailo Rodrigo S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dailo Rodrigo S | $126,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $333,821 | $140,945 | $192,876 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $327,277 | $138,182 | $189,095 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $320,861 | $135,473 | $185,388 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $314,570 | $132,817 | $181,753 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $308,403 | $130,213 | $178,190 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $305,241 | $128,878 | $176,363 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $299,256 | $126,351 | $172,905 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $293,389 | $123,874 | $169,515 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $281,999 | $119,065 | $162,934 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $277,764 | $117,277 | $160,487 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $272,324 | $114,980 | $157,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map