829 Sequoia Ave Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $399,945 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Sequoia Ave, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $406,486, approximately $249 per square foot. 829 Sequoia Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Regalado Ruben M and Regalado Irma G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,197
Outstanding Balance
$100,067
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Gastelo Daniel M and Gastelo Cecilia V
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regalado Ruben M | $150,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Beneficial Financial I Inc | $126,423 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regalado Ruben M | $146,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $192,165 | $38,430 | $153,735 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $184,705 | $36,939 | $147,766 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $181,084 | $36,215 | $144,869 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $177,534 | $35,505 | $142,029 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $175,714 | $35,141 | $140,573 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $172,269 | $34,452 | $137,817 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $168,892 | $33,777 | $135,115 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $165,581 | $33,115 | $132,466 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $162,335 | $32,466 | $129,869 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $159,898 | $31,979 | $127,919 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map