8304 Camelback Ct Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8304 Camelback Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $441,926, approximately $374 per square foot. 8304 Camelback Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Harris Michael F and Harris Mary K
Bought by
Harris Michael F and Harris Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,257
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Harris Michael F and Harris Mary K
Bought by
Harris Michael F and Harris Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Michael F | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Harris Michael F | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Harris Michael F | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Harris Michael F | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Michael F | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Harris Michael F | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $143,639 | $34,805 | $108,834 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $140,823 | $34,123 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $138,062 | $33,454 | $104,608 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $135,356 | $32,799 | $102,557 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $132,703 | $32,156 | $100,547 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $131,344 | $31,827 | $99,517 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $128,769 | $31,203 | $97,566 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $126,245 | $30,592 | $95,653 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $123,771 | $29,993 | $93,778 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $121,345 | $29,405 | $91,940 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $119,523 | $28,964 | $90,559 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $117,183 | $28,397 | $88,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map