8371 Foxfire Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $484,979
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8371 Foxfire Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $446,995, approximately $361 per square foot. 8371 Foxfire Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Starr Annemarie H
Bought by
Starr Annemarie Hawes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Annemarie Hawes | -- | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Starr Annemarie Hawes | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $87,009 | $13,374 | $73,635 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $85,304 | $13,112 | $72,192 |
| 2023 | $984 | $83,632 | $12,855 | $70,777 |
| 2022 | $977 | $81,993 | $12,603 | $69,390 |
| 2021 | $960 | $80,386 | $12,356 | $68,030 |
| 2020 | $943 | $79,563 | $12,230 | $67,333 |
| 2019 | $924 | $78,004 | $11,991 | $66,013 |
| 2018 | $909 | $76,479 | $11,758 | $64,721 |
| 2017 | $902 | $74,980 | $11,528 | $63,452 |
| 2016 | $845 | $73,510 | $11,302 | $62,208 |
| 2015 | $831 | $72,407 | $11,133 | $61,274 |
| 2014 | $813 | $70,989 | $10,915 | $60,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map