8306 Appleton Dr Saint Louis, MO 63132
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8306 Appleton Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63132 and is currently estimated at $128,350, approximately $148 per square foot. 8306 Appleton Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barbara C. Jordan Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $22,840 | $5,950 | $16,890 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $18,010 | $3,170 | $14,840 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $18,010 | $3,170 | $14,840 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $13,700 | $3,170 | $10,530 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $13,700 | $3,170 | $10,530 |
| 2020 | $984 | $12,180 | $3,930 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $975 | $12,180 | $3,930 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $933 | $10,750 | $3,550 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $934 | $10,750 | $3,550 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $933 | $10,280 | $3,170 | $7,110 |
| 2015 | $937 | $10,280 | $3,170 | $7,110 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $13,220 | $2,810 | $10,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map