831 Record Ave Los Angeles, CA 90063
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $632,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
704
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $548,421, approximately $779 per square foot. 831 Record Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William R. Anton Elementary School, East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy, and Humanitas Academy Of Art And Technology At Esteban E. Torres High No. 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Belia Guerrero Living Trust
Bought by
Guerrero John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Guerrero Belia
Bought by
Guerrero Belia and The Belia Guerrero Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero John R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guerrero Belia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $384,948 | $280,908 | $104,040 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $377,400 | $275,400 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $815 | $18,084 | $7,986 | $10,098 |
| 2022 | $796 | $17,730 | $7,830 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $781 | $17,383 | $7,677 | $9,706 |
| 2019 | $766 | $16,869 | $7,450 | $9,419 |
| 2018 | $727 | $16,539 | $7,304 | $9,235 |
| 2016 | $692 | $15,898 | $7,021 | $8,877 |
| 2015 | $683 | $15,660 | $6,916 | $8,744 |
| 2014 | $685 | $15,354 | $6,781 | $8,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map