832 St Helena Place Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 St Helena Place, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $398,505, approximately $306 per square foot. 832 St Helena Place is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Ortwein Kenneth H and Ortwein Barbara E
Bought by
Ortwein Kenneth H and Ortwein Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,340
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Ortwein Kenneth H and Hannaberg Barbara E
Bought by
Ortwein Kenneth H and Hannaberg Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortwein Kenneth H | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ortwein Kenneth H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ortwein Kenneth H | $69,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $187,626 | $60,036 | $127,590 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $183,948 | $58,859 | $125,089 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $180,342 | $57,705 | $122,637 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $176,807 | $56,574 | $120,233 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $173,341 | $55,465 | $117,876 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $171,565 | $54,897 | $116,668 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $168,202 | $53,821 | $114,381 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $164,905 | $52,766 | $112,139 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $161,673 | $51,732 | $109,941 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $158,504 | $50,718 | $107,786 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $156,124 | $49,957 | $106,167 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $153,067 | $48,979 | $104,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map