833 Crestview Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $2,000,000 - $2,263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Crestview Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,167,197, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 833 Crestview Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Bessiere Betty N
Bought by
Bessiere Betty N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Spalding Berenice Roth
Bought by
Brackett Berenice Grant and Carver Katherine Grant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Bessiere Maurice and Bessiere Betty
Bought by
Bessiere Maurice P and Besiere Betty N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bessiere Betty N | -- | None Available | |
| Brackett Berenice Grant | -- | None Available | |
| Bessiere Maurice P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $191,918 | $46,560 | $145,358 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $184,467 | $44,753 | $139,714 |
| 2022 | $664 | $180,851 | $43,876 | $136,975 |
| 2021 | $654 | $177,306 | $43,016 | $134,290 |
| 2020 | $679 | $175,489 | $42,575 | $132,914 |
| 2019 | $682 | $172,049 | $41,741 | $130,308 |
| 2018 | $697 | $168,676 | $40,923 | $127,753 |
| 2017 | $607 | $165,370 | $40,121 | $125,249 |
| 2016 | $599 | $162,129 | $39,335 | $122,794 |
| 2015 | $588 | $159,695 | $38,745 | $120,950 |
| 2014 | $567 | $156,568 | $37,987 | $118,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map