Estimated Value: $524,923 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Vera Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $540,231, approximately $367 per square foot. 833 Vera Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Palmaymesa Lawrence and Terry Carla I
Bought by
Carrasquel Jennifer Irene and Carrasquel Ruben Othniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,979
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Palmaymesa Lillian Irene
Bought by
Palmaymesa Lillian Irene and Palmaymesa Surviving Spouse A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Eskes Dawn E
Bought by
Eskes Dawn E and Dawn E Eskes Separate Property
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
South San Joaquin Irrigation District
Bought by
Palmaymesa Patrick G and Palmaymesa Lillian I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Palmaymesa Patrick G and Palmaymesa L I
Bought by
Palmaymesa Patrick G and Palmaymesa Lillian I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasquel Jennifer Irene | $360,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Palmaymesa Lillian Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Palmaymesa Lillian Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Eskes Dawn E | -- | None Available | |
| Eskes Dawn E | -- | None Available | |
| Palmaymesa Patrick G | -- | -- | |
| Palmaymesa Patrick G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrasquel Jennifer Irene | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $389,674 | $97,418 | $292,256 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $382,034 | $95,508 | $286,526 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $374,544 | $93,636 | $280,908 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $367,200 | $91,800 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $770 | $60,630 | $8,069 | $52,561 |
| 2019 | $758 | $59,442 | $7,911 | $51,531 |
| 2018 | $748 | $58,277 | $7,756 | $50,521 |
| 2017 | $735 | $57,135 | $7,604 | $49,531 |
| 2016 | $724 | $56,015 | $7,455 | $48,560 |
| 2014 | $702 | $54,093 | $7,199 | $46,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map