8349 Waterleaf Dr Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8349 Waterleaf Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $274,026, approximately $200 per square foot. 8349 Waterleaf Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Cedar Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Arbor Homes Llc
Bought by
Griggs Bryant James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,299
Outstanding Balance
$84,176
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Bryant James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griggs Bryant James | $126,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $237,200 | $41,400 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $221,300 | $41,400 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $194,300 | $36,000 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $181,200 | $33,300 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $155,900 | $29,900 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $143,900 | $29,900 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $138,200 | $28,100 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $133,100 | $28,100 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $127,400 | $27,000 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $124,400 | $27,000 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $119,700 | $26,000 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map