835 E Yucca St Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 E Yucca St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $619,272, approximately $485 per square foot. 835 E Yucca St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $269,755 | $94,407 | $175,348 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $264,466 | $92,556 | $171,910 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $259,281 | $90,741 | $168,540 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $254,198 | $88,962 | $165,236 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $249,214 | $87,217 | $161,997 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $246,661 | $86,324 | $160,337 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $241,826 | $84,632 | $157,194 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $237,085 | $82,973 | $154,112 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $232,438 | $81,347 | $151,091 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $227,881 | $79,752 | $148,129 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $224,460 | $78,555 | $145,905 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $220,065 | $77,017 | $143,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map