NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $581,000 - $605,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,479 Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $610,000 $412 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,543 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

CITY LIFE. NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE. MODERN COMFORT. Welcome to your light-filled, end-of-row home—just blocks from the Metro and moments from everything you love about city living. Step inside and you’ll feel it right away: sunlight streaming through windows on three sides, open-concept living and dining with gleaming hardwoods, and a beautifully renovated kitchen ready for your first dinner party. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is your personal retreat with a generous closet and bright, airy feel. Downstairs, a finished lower level with wet bar and flexible layout gives you room to stretch—think home office, gym, or cozy movie nights. Out back, enjoy private parking (yes, your own spot!) plus a fenced yard with patio and deck—perfect for friends, pets, and weekend grilling. Located in a quiet, community-minded neighborhood, you’re surrounded by everything from grocery stores and fitness studios to local restaurants, libraries, and parks—all within walking distance. Modern updates. Walkable lifestyle. A home that finally checks every box. Come see for yourself—schedule your private tour today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Parker McCarthy

(202) 386-6330 parker.mccarthy@compass.com Compass Listed on: 10/06/2025

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Wysor

(202) 518-8781 jacob.wysor@gmail.com RLAH @properties

RLAH @properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,427

Year Built

  • Built in 1952 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2,370 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Rear Basement Entry

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Driveway Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3744//0084

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,427

Year Built

Built in 1952 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

2,370 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Year Renovated: 2018
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Energy Efficient Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Gourmet, Recessed Lighting, Wet/Dry Bar, Wood Floors, Wine Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Outside Entrance, Walkout Level, Rear Entrance, Fully Finished
  • Basement Finished Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1479
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1479
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 595.70
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1024
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 455
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 455
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Off Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

• Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2370.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Soil Types: Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4427.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3744//0084
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
List Price
$610,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Views
100
Current Estimated Value
$593,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,015
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.50%
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,080
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,905

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2019
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Metro Area Management Llc
Bought by
Nathalie Baptiste and Nathalie Christopher Weber
Seller's Agent
Olisa Akpati
Fairfax Realty Select
Buyer's Agent
Parker McCarthy
Compass
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$0
0.0%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.79%
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2019
Closed on
May 14, 2019
List Price
$357,000
Sold Price
$357,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
85.41%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hopkins Christopher $610,000 None Listed On Document
Nathalie Baptiste $550,000 Federal Title & Escrow Co
Metro Area Management Llc $357,000 Brennan Title Company
Weathersby Vivian E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hopkins Christopher $488,000
Previous Owner Nathalie Baptiste $522,500
Previous Owner Metro Area Management Llc $450,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $610,000 0.0% $412 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Sale $610,000 +10.9% $412 / Sq Ft
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Sold $550,000 0.0% $358 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2019 12/12/19 For Sale $550,000 +54.1% $358 / Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $357,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Sold $357,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,504 $619,740 $309,970 $309,770
2024 $4,427 $607,920 $308,430 $299,490
2023 $4,353 $596,150 $301,180 $294,970
2022 $4,181 $570,630 $284,680 $285,950
2021 $3,947 $540,750 $280,490 $260,260
2020 $3,289 $535,730 $274,490 $261,240
2019 $36,957 $369,570 $252,620 $116,950
2018 $34,862 $348,620 $0 $0
2017 $2,721 $320,110 $0 $0
2016 $13,972 $279,440 $0 $0
2015 $6,909 $236,210 $0 $0
2014 $1,870 $220,030 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DCDC2225952

Bright MLS

APN: 3744-0084

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.