NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8350 E Lightening View Dr Parker, CO 80134

The Pinery Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $801,000 - $809,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,002 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8350 E Lightening View Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $804,729, approximately $268 per square foot. 8350 E Lightening View Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Cardiel Julio and Cardiel Susan R
Bought by
Peters Jerry L and Peters Celina B
Current Estimated Value
$804,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,943
Outstanding Balance
$423,720
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Grinter Michael K and Grinter Barbara H
Bought by
Cardiel Julio and Cardiel Susan R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,900
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Conn Gilbert L
Bought by
Grinter Michael K and Grinter Barbara H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Sold by
Conn Gilbert L and Conn Sharon J
Bought by
Conn Gilbert L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1986
Sold by
Kopasz John
Bought by
Conn Gilbert L and Conn Sharon J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1985
Sold by
Fonda David L and Fonda June M
Bought by
Conn Gilbert L and Conn Sharon J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peters Jerry L $500,000 8Z Title
Cardiel Julio $334,900 --
Grinter Michael K $220,000 --
Conn Gilbert L -- --
Conn Gilbert L $125,000 --
Conn Gilbert L $22,500 --
Fonda David L $22,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peters Jerry L $490,943
Previous Owner Cardiel Julio $267,900
Previous Owner Grinter Michael K $198,000
Closed Cardiel Julio $33,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,985 $48,370 $14,450 $33,920
2024 $3,985 $51,420 $13,390 $38,030
2023 $4,029 $51,420 $13,390 $38,030
2022 $2,892 $35,860 $7,500 $28,360
2021 $3,012 $35,860 $7,500 $28,360
2020 $2,917 $35,560 $7,780 $27,780
2019 $2,928 $35,560 $7,780 $27,780
2018 $2,436 $29,080 $6,890 $22,190
2017 $2,255 $29,080 $6,890 $22,190
2016 $2,143 $27,060 $5,490 $21,570
2015 $2,198 $27,060 $5,490 $21,570
2014 $2,015 $22,180 $3,660 $18,520
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.