837 Dolores Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $859,160
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Dolores Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $849,040, approximately $662 per square foot. 837 Dolores Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Sofos George K and Sofos Maria G
Bought by
Sofos George and Sofos Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sofos George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,499 | $465,553 | $141,766 | $330,787 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $456,288 | $138,986 | $324,302 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $454,205 | $136,261 | $317,944 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $438,300 | $133,590 | $311,710 |
| 2021 | $6,045 | $429,570 | $130,971 | $305,599 |
| 2020 | $5,875 | $432,094 | $129,628 | $302,466 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $423,624 | $127,087 | $296,537 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $415,318 | $124,595 | $290,723 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $407,176 | $122,153 | $285,023 |
| 2016 | $5,170 | $399,193 | $119,758 | $279,435 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $393,198 | $117,959 | $275,239 |
| 2014 | $5,035 | $385,498 | $115,649 | $269,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map