838 E Carroll Ave Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,083 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 E Carroll Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,006,021, approximately $551 per square foot. 838 E Carroll Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Guerine Paulina
Bought by
Guerin Paulina Luco and The Paulina Luco Guerin Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerin Paulina Luco | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $241,389 | $65,938 | $175,451 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $236,657 | $64,646 | $172,011 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $232,018 | $63,379 | $168,639 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $227,470 | $62,137 | $165,333 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $223,011 | $60,919 | $162,092 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $216,398 | $59,113 | $157,285 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $212,155 | $57,954 | $154,201 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $203,918 | $55,704 | $148,214 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $200,856 | $54,868 | $145,988 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $196,923 | $53,794 | $143,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map