843 E Carroll Ave Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 E Carroll Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,096,339, approximately $527 per square foot. 843 E Carroll Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Evelyn A Begin Trust and Scheffler Cynthia
Bought by
Brady Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Begin Evelyn A
Bought by
Begin Evelyn A and Evelyn A Begin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Begin Evelyn A and Begin Evelyn L
Bought by
Begin Evelyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Anita L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Begin Evelyn A | -- | -- | |
| Begin Evelyn A | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Begin Evelyn A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $1,031,220 | $721,140 | $310,080 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $484,387 | $210,748 | $273,639 |
| 2023 | $5,927 | $474,890 | $206,616 | $268,274 |
| 2022 | $5,813 | $465,579 | $202,565 | $263,014 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $456,451 | $198,594 | $257,857 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | $442,913 | $192,704 | $250,209 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $434,229 | $188,926 | $245,303 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $417,370 | $181,591 | $235,779 |
| 2015 | $4,875 | $411,102 | $178,864 | $232,238 |
| 2014 | $4,862 | $403,050 | $175,361 | $227,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map